Executive
Julian Wilson
Julian Wilson
Director, ICTE-UQ
+ 61 7 334 66700
Dallas Dowsett
Deputy Director, International Development, Deputy Director ICTE-UQ, Projects and Continuing Education
+61 7 3346 9567
Phillip Fredericks
Deputy Director, Market Development
+ 61 7 334 66704
Lynne Bastian
Lynne Bastian
Executive Assistant
+61 7 334 66701
Extension Studies International
Klaus Grosseholz
Klaus Grosseholz
Manager, Extension Studies International
+ 61 7 334 66714
Sheryl Blanchard
Sheryl Blanchard
Program Officer
+61 7 334 66716
Margeaux Chandler
Margeaux Chandler
Program Officer
+61 7 334 66756
Rebecca Morrison
Program and Services Support Officer
+ 61 7 334 66709
Laura McDade
Program and Services Support Officer
+ 61 7 334 66708
Liz Caverswall
Program Officer
+ 61 7 334 66717
International Development
Dallas Dowsett
Deputy Director, International Development, Deputy Director ICTE-UQ, Projects and Continuing Education
+61 7 3346 9567
John Brighenti
Manager, International Development, Africa and South and West Asia
+ 61 7 3365 4016
Greta Nabbs-Keller
Manager, International Development, Indonesia and South East Asia
+61 7 3346 7929
Marie Hobman
Manager, Project Administration
+61 7 3346 6705
Renay Williams
Senior Development Coordinator
+61 7 3346 9568
Badrul Alam
Badrul Alam
Development Coordinator
+ 61 7 3443 3815
Charlotte Atherton
Charlotte Atherton
Development Coordinator
+ 61 7 3346 7939
Joel Bird
Joel Bird
Development Coordinator
+61 7 3346 7927
Jodie Curth-Bibb
Jodie Curth-Bibb
Program Manager, ELP
Lauren Hamilton
Lauren Hamilton
Development Coordinator
+ 61 7 3346 0015
Megan Milne
Megan Milne
Development Coordinator
+ 61 7 3443 3817
Adam Wood
Adam Wood
Development Coordinator
+ 61 7 3365 3897
Melanie Wratten
Development Coordinator
+61 7 3365 4966
Market Development
Phillip Fredericks
Deputy Director, Market Development
+ 61 7 334 66704
Renee Winton
Renee Winton
Manager Market Development
+ 61 7 334 66706
Aaron Pont
Aaron Pont
Regional Manager, Market Development
+61 7 334 66711
Caroline Bird
Caroline Bird
Communications Manager
+61 7 334 66707
Kelly Ryan
Kelly Ryan
Regional Manager, Market Development
Steve Diack
Regional Manager, Market Development
+ 61 7 334 66713
Chai Isarabhakdi
Regional Manager, Market Development
+ 61 7 334 66710
Student Services
Neil Marsh
Neil Marsh
Manager Student Administration
+61 7 3346 6536
Janet Flanagan
Manager Student Services
+ 61 7 334 66742
Jacqueline Rosen
Jacqueline Rosen
Front Office Team Leader
+61 7 334 66744
Sandi Jones
Sandi Jones
Manager, Test Administration
+ 61 7 3346 6747
Simona Neacsu
Simona Neacsu
Manager Admissions
+ 61 7 334 66755
Anne McQueen
Anne McQueen
Admissions Officer
+61 7 3346 6750
Georgina Peters
Georgina Peters
Admissions Officer
+61 7 3346 6751
Desirée van Aswegen
Desirée van Aswegen
Manager Homestay
+61 7 334 66738
Jane Clarke
Homestay and Accommodation Officer
+ 61 7 334 66737
Sebastian Burns
Activities Officer
+ 61 7 334 66752
TESOL Team
Stephen Walker
TESOL Assistant Director of Studies - Bridging English Program and Assessment
+ 61 7 3346 6732
Renee Shibuya
Renee Shibuya
TESOL Language Teacher
Yit Goh Lee
Yit Lee
TESOL Language Teacher
Paul Forster
TESOL Language Teacher
Lisa Arnold
TESOL Language Teacher
Rosie Sewell
Rosie Sewell
TESOL Language Teacher
Sue Gollagher
TESOL Language Teacher
Vicki Bos
TESOL Language Teacher
Sabina Bridge
Sabina Bridge
TESOL Language Teacher
Jenny Griffin
Jenny Griffin
TESOL Language Teacher
Wendy Collins
TESOL Language Teacher
Sarah Lowe
Sarah Lowe
TESOL Language Teacher
David Humphreys
TESOL Language Teacher
Franca Delpopolo
Franca Delpopolo
TESOL Language Teacher
Simon Walkden-Brown
Simon Walkden-Brown
TESOL Language Teacher
Tanja Hafenstein
Tanja Hafenstein
TESOL Language Teacher
Niki Jepps
TESOL Language Teacher
Martin Dutton
Martin Dutton
TESOL Language Teacher
Tanya Kelly
Tanya Kelly
TESOL Language Teacher
Henno Kotzé
TESOL Language Teacher
Laura Fairbrother
Laura Fairbrother
TESOL Language Teacher
Tricia Hicks
Tricia Hicks
TESOL Language Teacher
Justine Lawson
TESOL Language Teacher
Alison Fairfax
TESOL Language Teacher
Simon Feros
TESOL Language Teacher
Valma Dunstan
Valma Dunstan
TESOL Language Teacher
David Leach
TESOL Language Teacher
Jessica Florent
TESOL Language Teacher
Wayne Fitzgerald
Wayne Fitzgerald
TESOL Language Teacher
Tim Magoffin
TESOL Language Teacher
Stephanie Ford
TESOL Language Teacher
Wayne Lyons
Wayne Lyons
TESOL Language Teacher
Kate May
TESOL Language Teacher
Damien McCoy
TESOL Language Teacher
Ceara McManus
TESOL Language Teacher
Magda Miles
TESOL Language Teacher
John Moran
TESOL Language Teacher
Maree Sandeford
TESOL Language Teacher
Andrew Scott
TESOL Language Teacher
Melika Stannard
TESOL Language Teacher
Jason Steele
TESOL Language Teacher
Arizio Sweeting
TESOL Language Teacher
Matthew Tonks
Matthew Tonks
TESOL Language Teacher
Fiona Wiebusch
TESOL Language Teacher
Megan Yucel
TESOL Language Teacher
Ruth Donoghue
Ruth Donoghue
TESOL Language Teacher
Brad Adrain
TESOL Language Teacher
Anne Azano
Anne Azano
TESOL Language Teacher
Margaret Chapman
Margaret Chapman
TESOL Language Teacher
Michael Klonowski
Michael Klonowski
TESOL Language Teacher
Iain Mathieson
TESOL Director of Studies - Quality assurance and curriculum development
+ 61 7 334 66734
Mike Smith
Mike Smith
TESOL Language Teacher
Patrick Donoghue
TESOL Director of Studies - Timetabling and space management
+ 61 7 334 66732
Natalie Clancy
Natalie Clancy
TESOL Language Teacher
Philippa Coleman
TESOL Assistant Director of Studies - Teacher training and professional development
+ 61 7 334 66735
Pam Asai
Pam Asai
TESOL Language Teacher
Kit Nuttall
TESOL Assistant Director of Studies - TESOL Regular Programs
+ 61 7 334 66731
Paul Raynis
Paul Raynis
TESOL Language Teacher
Internal administration
Bops Singh
Bops Singh
Manager, Business Services
+61 7 334 66725
Chloe Buckley
Manager, Finance and Human Resources
+ 61 7 334 66721
Kelly Vink
Administration Officer - Operations (Mon-Tues)
+61 7 334 66753
Neroli Webeck
Administration Officer - Operations (Wed-Fri)
+61 7 334 66753